On Monday, we will express confidence in the Prime Ministerial candidate, Irakli Gharibashvili-Anri Okhanashvili
The chairman of the Parliamentary Committee on Legal Affairs says that there is no crisis or controversy in the Georgian Dream team and on Monday the parliament will express confidence in Irakli Gharibashvili’s government team.
The Georgian Dream team is committed to the values ​​with which it has come since its inception. The Prime Ministerial candidate and his government team are committed to these values. Our primary duty and responsibility is to care for the people in the conditions of the pandemic we live in — health care, active work in life, economy and employment. This is our challenge. There is no crisis, no controversy. So simply, on Monday, we will express our confidence in the candidate for Prime Minister, Mr. Irakli Gharibashvili, and his government team. «The country continues to move forward in accordance with democracy and the interests of our country,» Okhanashvili said.