In 2012, our task was to return the usurpers out of the Constitution within the framework of the law — Gharibashvili
Today, just like nine years ago, this force is out of the constitutional order — today, the 21st Century Shulaver Committee is trying to overthrow the country’s constitution, just like 100 years ago, — Irakli Gharibashvili, who was nominated for the post of Prime Minister, He made a speech at the event dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Constitution.
Gharibashvili blamed the former ruling party and said that a democratic movement led by Bidzina Ivanishvili in 2012 had liberated the country from the neo-Bolshevik regime.
«In 2012, our task was to return the usurpers out of the constitution within the framework of the law. The Georgian people have successfully fulfilled this mission. Now we face the same task. We see how this guilty force acts. «They refused to recognize the election results, invented the myth of non-existent falsification, started sabotage, boycotted, and, because they could not shake the government, started disobeying the law and justice,» Irakli Gharibashvili said.