When you are not Robiko Sturua, do not stage a play — Irma Inashvili
«The Georgian Dream is characterized by ‘playfulness,'» said Irma Inashvili, leader of the Patriots Alliance, on Malkhaz Gulashvili ‘s «Real Politics» program on Radio Georgian Times.
«This parliamentary commission is a farce and a bait. «Georgian Dream» is characterized by «spectacle.» But when you are not Robico Sturua, do not stage a play, do something else. «This ‘spectacle’ is visible and no one is lying,» Irma Inashvili said.
According to him, there is an agreement between the Georgian Dream and the National Movement to run the country in coalition. The «Alliance of Patriots» is the party that suffered the most and had the most votes stolen.
«If the opposition MPs apply to the Constitutional Court to terminate their powers, early elections will be called automatically, but they do not do that,» Inashvili said.
The leader of the «Patriots Alliance» believes that after the departure of Bidzina Ivanishvili, Irakli Kobakhidze and Didi Ormo remained in politics.
«Bidzina left us Kobakhidze and a big pit. «If it is a proud and victorious departure, I had no idea about pride or victory,» he said.
(Visited 10 times, 1 visits today)